loader image

Sub NEERAJ CHOPRA , PVSM, VSM Grooves on Harry Sandhu’s Bijlee Bijlee Alongside Social Media Influencers "There are many variations of passages of Lorem Ipsum available, but the majority have suffered alteration in some form, by injected humour, or randomised words which don’t look even slightly believable" Read More Welcome to ASI "Sub Avinash Sable clinches GOLD Medal with a new games
record at the Asian Games 2023. A proud moment for the
Indian Army and the Nation"
ASI Read More 3000 Mtr Steeple Chase Sub Avinash Sable, VSM
"Nb Sub Jinson Jhonson makes a thumping comeback with a BRONZE Medal in the Asian Games 2023 and makes the Indian Army and the entire Nation proud" ASI 1500 Mtr Nb Sub Jinson Johnson, VSM "The athlete secured a well deserved SILVER Medal at Asian Games 2023 bringing laurels to Army and the Nation" ASI Hav Kartik Kumar 10,000 Mtr Hav Gulveer Singh 10,000 Mtr ASI "Hav Gulveer Singh secured a BRONZE Medal at Asian Games 2023
showcasing the indomitable spirit of ourArmed Forces"
ASI R/Hav Ram Baboo 35 Km Race Walk "Congratulations to R/Hav Rambaboo and team India
for the incredible performance in the 35 km Race Walk Mixed Team
event at Asian Games. You made our Nation proud"
ASI "Sub Avinash Sable has not only been in the Asian champion in 3000 Mtr
Steeplechase but has also proved his mettle in 5000m by winning a
SILVER medal in the Asian Games"
Sub Avinash Sable, VSM 5000 Mtr
ASI Javelin Throw 88.88 Mtr "There is no limit to what we can achieve... Subedar Neeraj Chopra
has made us proud once again by clinching the gold at the Asian Games
with a spectacular season-best 88.8m throw."
Sub NEERAJ CHOPRA , PVSM, VSM
"Heartiest congratulations to Hav Bommadevara Dhiraj on winning the
most awaited Silver Medal in Recurve Team Event. The Medal has been
possible with his sheer dedication and hard work. The last Recurve Medal
won was in Asian Games 2010"
ASI Hav Bommadevara Dhiraj Recurve
"A stellar performance by Sub Deepak Punia to clinch a
Silver Medal at the Asian Games 2023 and bring laurels to our
nation and the Indian Army. His dedication, passion and desire to excel
personify the indomitable spirit of the Indian Army"
ASI Sub Deepak Punia, VSM 86 Kg Free Style
ASI Sub Narender +92 Kg Boxing "A stellar performance by Sub Narender to clinch a
BRONZE Medal at the Asian Games 2023 and bring laurels to our
nation and the Indian Army. His dedication, passion and desire to excel
personify the indomitable spirit of the Indian Army"
TARUNDEEP RAI, VSM, ARJUN AWARDEE (ARCHERY)
 EVENTS AND VENUE PERFORMANCE
 Olympic Games, London, 27-03 Aug 2012 Participated
 XIX Asian Games Guangzhou, China, Nov 2010 Individual – Silver
 Commonwealth Games, Delhi, Oct 2010 Team – Bronze
 Archery World cup Stage 4 at Shanghai, China, Oct 2010 Team – Gold
 33rd National Games, Guwahati, Feb 2007 Team – Silver
 Asian Games, Doha, Dec 2006 Team – Bronze
 1st and 2nd World Cup, Croatia and Turkey, Jun 2006 Participated
 14th Asian Archery Championship, New Delhi, Nov 2005 Team – Silver
 Olympic Games, Athens (Greece), Aug 2004 Participated
 1st Asian Grand prix, Thailand, Feb 2004 Individual – Gold
 13 Asian Archery Championship, Yangon, Nov 2003 Team Silver
 42nd World Out door Archery Championship, New York, Jul 2003 Olympic Qualifier
MAJHI SAWAIYAN, SM (ARCHERY)
EVENTS AND VENUE PERFORMANCE
 33rd National Games, Guwahati, Feb 2007 Team Silver
 14th Asian Archery Championship, New Delhi, Nov 2005 Team Silver
 Olympic Games, Athens, Greece, Aug 2004 Participated
 1st Asian Grand prix, Thailand, Feb 2004 Team Silver
 13 Asian Archery Championship, Myanmar, Nov 2003 Team Silver
K RAVI KUMAR, (WEIGHT LIFTING)
EVENTS AND VENUE PERFORMANCE
 Olympic Games, London, 2012 Participated
 63rd Senior National Championship, Bangalore, 2011 Gold
 34th National Games, Jharkhand, 2011 Gold
 42nd Asian Championship, China, 2011 Bronze
 Common Wealth Games, New Delhi,India, 2010 Gold
 1st IWF Continental Clubs Grand Prix, Malaysia, 2010 Gold
 Senior National Championship, Udaipur, 2010 Gold
 Senior Commonwealth Championship, Malaya, 2009 Gold
 Senior National Championship, Pune, 2009 Gold
 Junior Asian Championship, Amen, 2007 Silver
YUKAR SIBI, (WEIGHT LIFTING)
EVENTS AND VENUE PERFORMANCE
 Senior Commonwealth Championship, Capetown, 2011 1 Gold 2 Silver
 63rd Sr National Championship, Bangalore, 2011 Silver
 34th National Games 2011, Jharkhand, 2011 Bronze
 Junior Asian Championship, Thailand, 2011 Bronze
 1st IWF Continental Clubs Grand Prix, Malaysia, 2010 Gold
 Junior Asian Weight-Lifting Championship, Tashkent, 2010 Bronze
 Youth Commonwealth Game, Pune, 2009 Silver
 Youth World Weight-Lifting Championship, Thailand, 2009 6th Position
 Youth National Weight-Lifting Championship, Imphal, 2007 2 Gold 1 Bronze
CHANDRAKANT MALIL, (WEIGHT LIFTING)
 EVENTS AND VENUE PERFORMANCE
 Senior Commonwealth Championship, Cape Town, 2011 Gold
 34th National Games, Jharkhand, 2011 Gold
 63rd Senior National Championship, Bangalore, 2011 Gold
 SAF Games, Daka, 2010 Silver
 1st IWF Continental Clubs Grand Prix, Malaysia, 2010 Silver
 Senior National Championship, Udaipur, 2010 Gold
 Common Wealth Games, New Delhi, 2010 4th Position
 Junior National Championship, Manipur, 2007 Gold
 Junior National Championship, Chennai, 2007 Silver
SANDEEP SINGH, (WEIGHT LIFTING)
EVENTS AND VENUE PERFORMANCE
 Senior Commonwealth Championship, Cape Town, 2011 2 Gold 1 Silver
 63rd Sr National Championship, Bangalore, 2011 Silver
 34th National Games, Jharkhand, 2011 Silver
 11th SAF Games, Dhaka, 2010 Gold
 1st IWF Continental Clubs Grand Prix, Malaysia, 2010 Bronze
 Senior National Championship, Udaipur, 2010 Silver
RAMESH KUMAR, (WEIGHT LIFTING)
EVENTS AND VENUE PERFORMANCE
 63rd Sr National Championship, Bangalore, 2011 Bronze
 1st IWF Continental Clubs Grand Prix, Malaysia, 2010 4th Position
 Junior Common Wealth Championship, Penang, 2009 Gold
 Junior National Weight lifting Championship, Noida, 2008 4th Position
 Junior National Weight lifting Championship, Impal, 2007 Silver
V PRABHAKAR, (WEIGHT LIFTING)
EVENTS AND VENUE PERFORMANCE
 Junior Commonwealth Championship, Cape Town, 2011 Gold
 34th National Games 2011, Jharkhand, 2011 Bronze
 63rd Senior National Championship, Bangalore, 2011 5th Position
 Junior Commonwealth championship, Malaysia, 2010 Gold
 47th Junior National Weightlifting Championship, Yamuna Nagar, 2010 Gold
 Junior Asian Weightlifting Championship, Tashkent, 2010 Bronze
 Junior Commonwealth Weightlifting Championship, Malaysia, 2009 Gold
 Junior National Weight lifting Championship, Noida, 2008 2 Gold 1 Silver
PAPUL CHANGMAI, (WEIGHT LIFTING)
EVENTS AND VENUE PERFORMANCE
 Junior Commonwealth Championship, Cape Town, 2011 Bronze
 47th Junior National Weightlifting Championship, Yamuna Nagar, 2011 Gold
 63rd Senior National Championship, Bangalore, 2011 5th Position
 Junior Asian Championship, Thailand, 2011 7th Position
 37th Men Junior World Weightlifting Championship, Penang, 2011 13th Position
 Junior Commonwealth Championship, Malaysia, 2010 Gold
V SRINIVASA RAO, (WEIGHT LIFTING)
EVENTS AND VENUE PERFORMANCE
 34th National Games, Jharkhand, 2011 Gold
 63rd Sr National Championship, Bangalore, 2011 Bronze
 1st IWF Continental Clubs Grand Prix, Malaysia, 2010 Bronze
 Common Wealth Games 2010, Delhi, 2010 Bronze
 Asian Weightlifting Championship, Japan, 2008 6th Position
 Asian Games, Hyderabad, 2003 Silver
SUKHEN DEY, (WEIGHT LIFTING)
EVENTS AND VENUE PERFORMANCE
 Junior Commonwealth Championship, Malaysia Gold
 Common Wealth Games, New Delhi(India), 2010 Silver
 1st IWF Continental Clubs Grand Prix, Malaysia Silver
 Asian games, China Participated
MANJEET, (WRESTLING)
EVENTS AND VENUE PERFORMANCE
 Senior National Championship, Gonda, UP, 2012 Bronze
 National Games, Ranchi, Jharkhand, 2011 Silver
 Junior National Championship, Shrinagar, J & K, 2011 Gold
 Senior National Championship, Bhopal, MP, 2009 Silver
 Junior National Championship, Gonda, UP, 2009 Gold
 Junior Asian Championship,Manila, Phi, 2009 Bronze
 Cadet Asian Championship, Taskent, Uzb, 2008 Participated
 Cadet National Championship, Jalander, Punjab, 2008 Bronze
 Cadet National Championship, Nidani, Haryana 2006 Gold
SANDEEP, (WRESTLING)
 EVENTS AND VENUE PERFORMANCE
 Junior National Championship, Devgarh, HP, 2012 Bronze
 Junior National Championship, Shrinagar, J & K, 2011 Silver
 Cadet National Championship, UNA, HP Gold
 Cadet Asian Championship, Pune Silver
 Junior Asian Championship (Almaty) Kaz Participated
 Cadet National Championship (Jalander) Punjab Participated
MONU, (WRESTLING)
EVENTS AND VENUE PERFORMANCE
 Junior National Championship, Devgarh, HP, 2012 Gold
 Cadet National Championship, UNA, HP Gold
 Junior National Championship, Rohtak, Haryana Gold
 Junior National Championship, Jammu, J & K Gold
 Cadet National Championship, Jalander, Punjab 2008 Silver
 Cadet Asian Championship, Taskent, Uzb, 2008 Participated
 Cadet National Championship, Anandpursaheb, Punjab Bronze
 Cadet Asian Championship, Pune, Maharashtra Participated
 Cadet National Championship, Nidani, Har 2006 Participated
ANIL KUMAR, (WRESTLING)
EVENTS AND VENUE PERFORMANCE
 Senior National Championship, Gonda, UP, 2012 Silver
 Senior National Championship, Gonda, UP, 2011 Gold
 National Games, Ranchi, 2011 Silver
 Senior National Championship, Ranchi, Jharkhand, 2010 Bronze
 Grand Prix Of Spain, 2009 Gold
 Senior National Championship, Bhopal, MP, 2009 Bronze
 Senior National Championship, Gonda, UP, 2008 Bronze
 Junior National Championship, Puri, Orissa, 2008 Bronze
SURESH YADAV, (WRESTLING)
EVENTS AND VENUE PERFORMANCE
 National Championship, Gonda, UP, 2011 Gold
 National Games 2011 Gold
 Junior Asian Championship, Phi, 2009 Gold
 Junior National Championship Gonda, UP 2009 Gold
 Junior World Championship INA 2009 Participated
 World Military Championship, Cro, 2008 Silver
 Junior National Championship, Puri, Orissa, 2008 Silver
 Junior National Championship, Jammu, 2007 Silver
 Sub Jr National, Nidani, Haryana, 2006 Gold
 Junior National Championship, Pune, Mah, 2006 Bronze
RAVINDER KHATRI, (WRESTLING)
EVENTS AND VENUE PERFORMANCE
 3rd Phase Olympic Qualfying Tournament Hilsinki Fin, 2012 Participated
 4th Phase Olympic Qualfying Tournament, Taiwan China, 2012 Participated
 Junior World Championship, Pataya, Thi, 2012 Participated
 Senior Asian Championship, Gumi Kor, 2012 Participated
 Junior Asian Champinship, Almaty Kaz, 2012 Participated
 Junior National Championship, J&K, 2011 Gold
 National Championship Gonda, UP, 2011 Bronze
 Junior Asian Championship, Taskent, Uzb, 2010 Bronze
 Junior National Championship, Rohatak, Haryana, 2010 Gold
 Sub Junior National, UNA, HP, 2009 Gold
 Sub Junior National, Jalandhar, Punjab, 2008 Gold
 Cadet Asian Championship, Taskent, Uzb, 2008 Bronze
 Sub Junior National Anandpursaheb, Punjab, 2007 Gold
NARESH KUMAR, (WRESTLING)
EVENTS AND VENUE PERFORMANCE
 National Games Ranchi, 2011 Bronze
 Senior National Championship Gonda, UP, 2011 Bronze
 Senior National Championship Ranchi, Jharkhand, 2010 Gold
 Senior National Championship Bhopal, MP, 2009 Silver
 Senior National Championship Gonda, UP, 2008 Bronze
 Senior National Championship Udaipur, Rajasthan, 2007 Silver
YUDHBIR, (WRESTLING)
EVENTS AND VENUE PERFORMANCE
 Jr Asian Championship Almaty, Kaz, 2012 Bronze
 Jr National Championship Devgarh, Bihar, 2012 Gold
 Jr National Championship J&K, 2011 Bronze
 Jr World Championship Taskent, Uzb, 2011 Paticipated
VIJAY KUMAR, (FENCING)
 EVENTS AND VENUE PERFORMANCE
 5th World Mil Games (Brazil), 2011 Participated
 Thailand Fencing Championship (Pattaya) 2010 Bronze
 Common Wealth Fencing Championship Melbourne, Aus, 2010 Participated
 Asian Fencing Championship, Seoul Korea, 2010 Participated
 Asian Games Guhngu, China, 2010 Participated
 World Championship (Antalya), 2009 Participated
 Asian Fencing Championship (Doha), 2009 Participated
SURENDRO SINGH, (FENCING)
EVENTS AND VENUE PERFORMANCE
 5th World Mil Games, Brazil, 2011 Participated
 Thailand Fencing Championship, Pattaya, 2010 Bronze
 Common Wealth Fencing Championship Melbourne, Aus, 2010 Participated
 Asian Fencing Championship, Seoul Korea, 2010 Participated
 Asian Games Guhngu, China, 2010 Participated
 Junior and Cadet Asian Fencing Championship, Philippians, 2010 Participated
 Asian Fencing Championship, Doha, 2009 Participated
K P GISHONIDHI, (FENCING)
EVENTS AND VENUE PERFORMANCE
 Junior & Cadet Commonwealth, 2012 Bronze
 5th World Mil Games, Brazil, 2011 Participated
 Junior & Cadet Asian Fencing Championship, 2011 Participated
 Thailand Fencing Championship, Pattaya, 2010 Silver
 Common Wealth Fencing Championship Melbourne, Australia, 2010 Participated
 Asian Fencing Championship Seoul, Korea, 2010 Participated
 Asian Games Guhngu (China), 2010 Participated
 Junior and Cadet Asian Championship, Philippians, 2010 Participated
 Asian Fencing Championship, Doha, 2009 Participated
SANDIP SINGH, (FENCING)
EVENTS AND VENUE PERFORMANCE
 5th World Mil Games, Brazil, 2011 Participated
 Thailand International Fencing Championship, Pattaya, 2010 Silver
 1st SAF Fencing Championship, Chennai, 2010 Gold
DHARMENDER SINGH, (FENCING)
EVENTS AND VENUE PERFORMANCE
 5th World Mil Games, Brazil, 2011 Participated
 Thailand Fencing Championship (Pattaya), 2010 Silver
 1st SAF Fencing Championship, Chennai Silver
 Senior Commonwealth Fencing Championship, Northern, 2006 Participated
CHUNGDA SHERPA, (ARCHERY)
EVENTS AND VENUE PERFORMANCE
 Commonwealth Games Test Event Delhi, Mar 2010 Team – Silver
 Individual – Bronze
 5th Asian Archery Grand Prix, Dhaka, Oct 2009 Team – Gold
 Individual – Gold
 4th Asian Archery Grand Prix, Kolkata, Sep 2009 Team – Gold
 Individual – Gold
 World Cup Stage-3 Antalya, Turkey, Jun 2009 Participated
RAJIV BASHUMATRY, (ARCHERY)
EVENTS AND VENUE PERFORMANCE
 3rd Asian Indoor Games, Vietnam, Nov 2009 Participated
 3rd Asian Archery Grand Prix, Philippines Team – Gold
 Individual – Silver
 Youth Archery World Championship, June 2007,Oct 2008 Participated
 2nd Asian Junior Archery Championship, Chinese Taipei, June 2007 Team – Gold
 Individual – Gold
HARISH CHAND KERAI, (ARCHERY)
EVENTS AND VENUE PERFORMANCE
 Meteksan Archery World Cup, Turkey, Jun 2007 Participated
 Meteksan Archery World Cup, Ulsan Korea, Apr 2007 Participated
 1st Asian Grand prix held At Thailand, Feb 2004 Team – Bronze
CH PUSKAR MEITEI COAS, (DIVING)
EVENTS AND VENUE PERFORMANCE
 10 Meters Platform Common Wealth Games New Delhi Participated
 10 Meters Asian Swimming Championship Participated
 10 Meters Platform Common Wealth Games New Delhi 11th Position
K RAMANANDA SHARMA , (DIVING)
EVENTS AND VENUE PERFORMANCE
 1 & 3 Meters Asian Age Group Diving Championship Gold
 1 & 3 Meters Final World Cup London (Qualifying Event) Participated
 10 Meters Asian Swimming Championship Participated
K SHIVSHANKER, (ARCHERY)
EVENTS AND VENUE PERFORMANCE
 Archery World cup Stage 3 Ogden USA, Aug 2010 Participated
 5th Asian Archery Grand Prix DHAKA, Oct 2009 Participated
 2nd Asian Archery Grand Prix IRAN, May 2009 Team – Gold
M R TIRKEY, (ARCHERY)
EVENTS AND VENUE PERFORMANCE
 3rd Asian Archery Grand Prix, Iran, May 2009 Team – Gold
 Asian Archery Circuit, Bangkok, May 1999 Team – Silver
GURUCHARAN BERSA, (ARCHERY)
 EVENTS AND VENUE PERFORMANCE
 3rd Asian Indoor Games, VEITNAM, Nov 2009 Participated
 1st South Asian Archery Championship, DHAKA, Feb 2006 90 meters – Gold
 30 meters – Gold
 Team – Gold
 Individual – Gold
 Overall – Silver 
SIDDARTH PARDESHI, (DIVING)
EVENTS AND VENUE PERFORMANCE
 10 Meters Platform Junior National Gold
V VINOTH KUMAR, (FENCING)
EVENTS AND VENUE PERFORMANCE
 Olympic Qualifying Round & Asian Fencing Championship Participated
 5th World Mil Games (Brazil), 2011 Participated
T JOHNNY, (FENCING)
EVENTS AND VENUE PERFORMANCE
 5th World Mil Games (Brazil), 2011 Participated
SURESH, (WRESTLING)
EVENTS AND VENUE PERFORMANCE
 Junior National Championship Devgarh Bihar Gold
BASANT, (WRESTLING)
EVENTS AND VENUE PERFORMANCE
 Senior National Championship Gonda, UP, 2012 Bronze
K K YADAV, (WRESTLING)
EVENTS AND VENUE PERFORMANCE
 National Games, Ranchi, 2011 Silver
 National Championship Ranchi Jharkhand, 2010 Silver
PRADEEP FARAKATE, (WRESTLING)
EVENTS AND VENUE PERFORMANCE
 Junior National Championship (Devgarh) HP 2012 Gold
SHYAMLAL M, (WEIGHT LIFTING)
EVENTS AND VENUE PERFORMANCE
 Senior Commonwealth Championship, Asia (Samoa) Gold
SOM BAHADUR PUN, SM (BOXING)
EVENTS AND VENUE PERFORMANCE
 World Military Boxing Championship 2008 Bronze
 Commonwealth Boxing Championship, 2005 Gold
 Sr National Boxing Championship, 2004 Gold (Four)
 17th Commonwealth Games, 2002 Silver
 Asian Games, 2002 Participated
5?
P NARJIT SINGH, SM (BOXING)
 EVENTS AND VENUE PERFORMANCE
 39th International Men’s Boxing Tournament “Grand Prix”, 2008 Bronze
 4TH Military World Game held at Hyderabad from 14-12 Oct 2007 Gold
 33rd National Games, Guwahati, Feb 2007 Gold
 29th King’s Cup Boxing Tournament held at Bangkok, Thailand, 2007 Silver
 53rd Senior National Boxing Championship, Hyderabad, 2007 Silver
 World Military Boxing Championship, Germany, Sep 2006 Bronze
VISHWAS, (ARCHERY)
EVENTS AND VENUE PERFORMANCE
 World Cup stage-I, May 2011 Participated
 Asian games, Doha, Dec 2006 Team – Bronze
 SAIF Archery Tournament, Bangladesh, Jun 2006 Team – Gold
 XVIIIth Golden Arrow Grand Prix, Antalya, Turkey, May 2005 Participated
 1st European Grand Prix, Italy, May 2004 Participated
 13 Asian Championship, Myanmar, Nov 2003 Team – Silver
DEEP CHAND, (MARATHON)
EVENTS AND VENUE PERFORMANCE
 Mumbai Marathon held at Mumbai, 2009 2nd Position
 Allahabad Marathon, Allahabad 2008 1st Position
 Delhi Airtel Half International Marathon, Delhi 2008 3rd Position
 Singapore International Half Marathon, Singapore 2007 Gold
 Pune International Marathon, Pune 2007 Gold
 Kolkatta Marathon, Kolktta, Feb 2007 Gold
 21st Hutch Pune International marathon, Pune 2006 Silver
 Delhi International Marathon, Delhi 2006 1st (Indians) Total-4
 Standard Chartered Mumbai International Marathon, 2005 Gold
 19th Pune International Marathon,Pune, 2004 Gold
 44th Open National Athletics Championship, Mumbai 2004 Silver
BINNING L, (MARATHON)
 EVENTS AND VENUE PERFORMANCE
 Delhi Half Marathon, Delhi, 2008 Gold
 Switzerland half Marathon, 2006 Gold
 Lucknow Marathon, National, 2006 Silver
 10th SAF Games, 2006 Bronze
 Ch.Charan Singh Marathon, Dec 2005 Gold
MANOJ KUMAR, (WRESTLING)
EVENTS AND VENUE PERFORMANCE
 26th World Military Wrestling Championship, Split Croatia, 2008 3rd Position
 33rd National Games, Guwahati, Feb 2007 Gold
 Fed Cup, Buldhana, Maharashtra 2006 Gold
 Jr National Championship, Pune, 2006 Gold
 Sr National Championship, Nidani-Haryana, 2006 Gold
 World Mil Champ, Baku, 2006 Participated
 Asian Games, Doha Participated
 National Ranking Gold
VINAYAK DALVI, (WRESTLING)
EVENTS AND VENUE PERFORMANCE
 33rd National Games, Guwahati, 2007 Silver
 Asian Games, Doha, 2006 Olympic Qualif
 Fed Cup – Dhule – 2004, Buldhana – 2006 Team – Silver
 National Ranking Tournament Participated
 Sr National Championship, Puri, Nidani – 2006 Individual – Gold
B S PATIL, (WRESTLING)
EVENTS AND VENUE PERFORMANCE
 National Games, Guwahati, 2007 Silver
 Fed Cup, Buldhana (MAH) 2006 Silver
 Sr National Championship, Nidani (Haryana) 2006 Silver
 World Mil Champ, Baku 2006 Silver
 Asian Games, Doha 2006 Participated
 National Ranking Tournament Silver
 Services Championship, Nasik, 2005 Gold
S SATOSH SINGH, (BOXING)
 EVENTS AND VENUE PERFORMANCE
 33rd National Games, Guwahati 2007 Bronze
 Junior Asian Boxing Championship, 2006
 Junior World Boxing Championship, 2006 Silver
AMD ZAKIR, (WEIGHT LIFTING)
EVENTS AND VENUE PERFORMANCE
 18th Commonwealth Games, Melbourne, 2006 Silver
 Sr National Wt Lifting Championship, Yamunagar (Haryana) 2005 Gold
 57th Sr National Wt Lifting Championship, Guwahati 2005 Gold
 Asian Wt Lifting Championship, Dubai 2005 6th Position
 49th Inter Services Wt Lifting Championship, Jabalpur 2005 Gold
 56th National Wt Lifting Championship, Delhi 2004 Silver
 55th Sr National Wt Lifting Championship, Lucknow 2003 Bronze
SURENDER SINGH, (ATHLETICS)
 EVENTS AND VENUE PERFORMANCE
 Mumbai International Half Marathon, 2009 1st Position
 Broken 32 years old National record in 10,000m and 16 years old National record in 5,000  m in Jul  2008 Participated
 British Miler Club Elite Grand Prix, Watford (London) 24 Jun 2008 Gold
 Spanish Olympic Trials, Vigo (Spain) 2008 IVth Position
 St Marry Classic, London 2008 Gold
 Bejing Olympics 2008 (10,000m) Participated
 3rd Asian Indoor Championships (3000m), Doha, Qatar 2008 Silver
 3rd SAF Championship (5000m, 10000 m), Kochi, (Kerala), 2008 2 Golds
 Standard Chartered Mumai International Marathon, Mumbai 2008 1st Position
 Indian Grand Prix-I, (5000M) NSNIS Patiala 2008 Gold
 Asian Cross Country Championship, Amman (Jordan) 2007 Silver
 2nd Outdoor Asian Games, Macau 2007 (New Games Record) Silver
 12th Federation Cup National Cross Country Chmp, Bangalore 2007 Gold
 13th Federation Cup Championship, Kolkata (5000m, 10000 m) 2007 2 Golds NMR
 SAF Games, Colombo, Sri Lanka, 17-27 Aug 2006 (10,000m) Gold
 46th Open National Athletics Championship (10000m), New Delhi, 2006 Gold
 Inter State National Athletics Chmp(5000m, 10000 m), Chennai, 2006 Gold NMR
 14th Federation Cup National Athletics Championship (5000m) Gold
 National Record Holder in 10000m – 28: 02 Min 3000m (Last record 1976 by Harichand  28:42:72 Min  and in 1992 by Bahadur prasad 7:56:74 Min)
NANAO SINGH, (BOXING)
 EVENTS AND VENUE PERFORMANCE
 1st AIBA World Youth Boxing Championship, Mexico (2008) Gold
 (First ever Gold medal won by any Indian in the said competition)
 Commonwealth Youth Games, Pune Maharashtra 2008 Gold
 Juvenile Olympic Games, Santiago de Cuba (2008) Gold
 Vth International Cuba Olympic Games, Havana Cuba 2008 Bronze
 33rd National Games, Guwahati, Feb 2007 Team – Silver
 Senior Commonwealth Boxing Championship Silver
 Asian Cadet Boxing Championship, Vietnam (2006) Bronze
 Juvenile Olympic Games, Havana, Cuba (2005) Gold

Records & First

  • First  ever  qualification  for  Olympic in  Archery  by Indian Team – Sub Tarundeep Rai, VSM (5/8 GR) & Nb Sub Majhi Sawaiyan, VSM (BEG ‘K’) –  2004.
  • First ever Silver medal in World Archery Championship – 2005 – Sub Tarundeep Rai, VSM (5/8 GR), Nb Sub Goutam Singh, VSM (BEG ‘K’) & Nb Sub Robin Hansda, VSM (BEG ‘K’).
  • First ever medal (Bronze) at Asian Games, Doha 2006 in Archery – Sub Tarundeep Rai, VSM (5/8 GR) & Nb Sub Vishwas (BEG ‘K’).
  • First  ever  Gold medal by an Indian in Commonwealth Boxing Championship  – Sub Som Bahadur Pun, SM (58 GTC) – 2005.
  • First  ever  Jr  World  Boxing  championship Silver-  R/Nb Sub S Santosh Singh (BEG ‘K’) – 2006.
  • First ever Medal for India in Greco Roman style wrestling – Bronze in Asian Games, Doha 2006 after 26 yrs Nb Sub Vinayak  Dalvi (3 EME).
  • World Mil Wrestling Championship First ever medal – Silver in Greco Roman style – Hav B S Patil  (MARATHA LI RC) and Bronze in Free style – Hav Manoj Kumar (139 Med Regt) –2006.
  • ASI sportsmen won seven out of 10 medals won by Indian contingent at Mil    World Games 2007.  First ever Gold medal in Boxing by  Nb Sub P Narjit Singh (11 GRRC),  four Bronze medals and first ever medals in athletics by Nb Sub C Hamza (MEG)  and Hav Jitender Singh (1 STC) in 1500m and 400m Hurdles respectively.
  • It is after a gap of 16 yrs that the SSCB team (comprising of only ASI   Wrestlers) has won the Greco Roman style in Nationals in 2008.
  • National Games record in Marathon 2:17.32 Sec by Dfr L Binning (73 Armd Regt) Feb 2007 (New Record after 20 Yrs).
  • Best ever timing at Pune Marathon in Dec 2007, in 25 yrs history by Nb Sub Deep Chand (RAJ RIF RC) with a timing of 2:19.21 Sec and 5th overall posn.
  • Best ever timing at Mumbai Marathon in Jan 2008 by Hav Ram Singh (Arty)   with a timing of 2:18:42 Sec.
  • National Record and qualification timings for Olympics 2008 by Hav Babu Bhai Panocha (9 RAJ RIF) in 20 Km walk with a timing of 1:23.40 in Oct 2007.
  • Qualification timing for Olympic 2008 by Nb Sub C Hamza in 1500m.
  • New Records in 3000m after 16yrs, and in 10000m after 32 years by Nb Sub Surender Singh (GARH RIF) in Jun – Jul 2008.  Nb Sub Surender Singh has participated in Beijing Olympic-2008 and achieved 24th position.
  • New Meet Records in 1500m by Hav C Hamza (MRC) in 3rd SAF Championship at Kochi (Kerala)  from 07-08 Mar 08 and achieved 1st position with a timings 3:44.67 sec.
  • New Meet Records in 5000m by Nb Sub Surender Singh (GARH RIF) in 3rd  SAF Championship at Kochi (Kerala)  from 07-08 Mar 08 and achieved 1st position with a  timings 14:10.77 sec.
  • New Records in 3000m by Nb Sub Surender Singh (GARH RIF) in St Marry   Classic, London on 14 Jun 2008 and achieved 1st position with a timings 7:50.31 sec.
  • Personal Records in 5000m by Nb Sub Surender Singh (GARH RIF) in British Miler Club Elite Grand Prix, Watford (London) on 24 Jun 2008 and achieved 1st position   with a timings 13:14.77 sec.
  • New Records in 10000m by Nb Sub Surender Singh (GARH RIF) in Spanish Olympic Trials, Vigo (Spain) on 12 Jul 2008 and achieved IVth position with a timings 28:02.89 sec.
  • Best Boxer of the 5th National Juvenile Olympic Games, Santiago De, Cuba from 01 – 13 Jul 2008 by Sports Cadet Nanao Singh of ASI and and achieved 1st position.
  • Indian Record for route at Standard Chartered Mumbai, Mumbai on 18 Jan 2009 by Hav Ram Singh (Arty Centre) and achieved 11th (1st Indian) with a timings 2::18:03 sec.
  • Outstanding performance at 26th World Mil Wrestling Championships winning 02 Silver and 03 Bronze medals for the first time Indian contingent finished on 08 Sep 2008.
  • Outstanding performance at 52nd CISM World Mil Boxing Championships 2008. Team finished 3rd overall by winning 03 Silver and 03 Bronze medals for the first time.
  • Nb Sub Surender Singh returned the best ever time by any Indian on Indian soil by clocking 13:49.60 sec at Indian Grand Prix Series 2nd Leg at Coimbatore on 08 May 2009.
  • Nb Sub Surender Singh and Hav Babu Bhai Panocha becomes first athletes in the country to qualify for World Athletics Championship, Berlin in 2009 and finish 28:35.51 sec and 1:23:06 sec.
  • National records by Sports Cadet Durgesh Pal at 7th Youth National Athletics Championship held at Coimbatore from 22 – 25 Apr 2010.
  • National record by Sports Cadet Ramanand Sharma at School National Aquatic Championship held at Kolkata from 21 – 25 Oct 2009.
  • First ever medals by India in Fencing at Asian Championships and International level in May 2010 at Asian Championships and Thailand Open Tournament.
  • Best ever performance by Indian with 06 out of 08 Boxers finish in quarter finals in AIBA Youth World Boxing Championship held at Baku, Azerbaijan from 22 Apr 2010 to 02 May 2010 by Sports Cadet
  • Shiva Thapa, 54 Kg and won Silver medal and Sports Cadet Vikash Kishan, 60 Kg and won Gold medal.
  • First ever medals in Asian Youth Athletics Meet, Singapore, May 2010 – Sports Cadet Durgesh Kumar Pal – Gold and Sports Cadet Rahul Kumar Pal – Silver.
  • First ever qualify for Youth Olympics, Aug 2010 – Sports Cadet Durgesh Kumar Pal.
  • First ever medal in Youth Olympics Games, Singapore, 14 – 26 Aug 2010 – Sports Cadet Durgesh Kumar Pal – Silver, Sports Cadet Shiva Thapa – Silver and Sports Cadet Vikas Kishan – Bronze.
  • Hav (Now Nb Sub) K Ravi Kumar, VSM won Gold Medal and created 05 new Nations records in Test Event trials for Commonwealth Games 2010 held at New Delhi (Weight Category 69 Kg).
  • Hav (Now Nb Sub) K Ravi Kumar, VSM won Gold Medal and created new 03 records in CWG 2010 at New Delhi (Weight Category 69 Kg) Total weight lift- S-175 + C & J- 175 = 321 Kg.
  • Nb Sub S Santosh Singh (56 Kg) and Hav Sanjay Kolte (52 KG) first ever won Gold medal in 53rd World Military Boxing Championship held at North Corolina (USA) from 20-25 Oct 2010.
  • Sub Tarundeep Rai, VSM won first ever Silver Medal in Asian Games 2010. First time won indl medal of indian player in said games.
  • Sport Cadet K Ramananda Sharma participated in 7th Asian Age Gp Diving Championship 2011 and won 02 Gold Medal in 1 mtr and 3 mtr spring Board.
  • Sports Cadet K Ramananda Sharma participated in Sr National Aquatic Championship 2011 and won one Gold and one Silver Medal in 3 Mtr & 01 Mtr spring board.
  • Hav Ram Singh participated in Mumbai Standard Chartered Marathon Championship 2012 and qualified for London Olympic 2012.
  • Hav Babu Bhai participated in 18th Dublin International Grand Prix of Race Walking on 25 Jun 2011 and qualified for London Olympic 2012.
  • Hav L Sports Cadet Vikas Kishan and Hav L Devendro Singh participated World Boxing Championship 2011 at Baku (Azerbezan) and both are qualified for London Olympics.
  • Cadet Durgesh Kumar Pal won Gold Medal in Commonwealth Youth Games 2011 at Isle of Man (UK) from 7-13 Sep 2011 and won Gold Medal.
  • R/Hav CH Pushkar Meitei participated in 10 Mtr Platform in 18th Fina Diving World Cup championship held in London wef 20-26 Feb 2012 and scored 42nd position.
  • S/Cadet K Ramananda Sharma participated in 3 Mtr Spring Bd in 18th Final Diving World Cup championship held in London and scored 56th position.