National Records

3rd World Ranking Series, Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan, 01 to 04 Jun 2023

Name : Sub Manjeet
Medal : Bronze (Wrestling - 55 Kg)

6th Youth Men National Boxing Championship, Gangtok, Sikkim, 12 to 18 Jun 2023

Name : Aryan
Medal : Gold (51 Kg)

Name : Rishi Singh
Medal : Gold (48 Kg)

Name : Ashish
Medal : Gold (54 Kg)

Name : Nikhil
Medal : Gold (57 Kg)

Name : Yogesh Pawar
Medal : Gold (75 Kg)

Name : Rhythm
Medal : Bronze (+92 Kg)

Name : Preet Malik
Medal : Gold (71 Kg)

Name : Ankush
Medal : Gold (67 Kg)

Name : Harsh Gahlot
Medal : Silver (92 Kg)

Name : Aryan
Medal : Gold (86 Kg)

Name : Arman Ahlawat
Medal : Silver (80 Kg)

Name : Krish Kamboj
Medal : Bronze (63.5 Kg)

Name : M Henthoi Singh
Medal : Gold (60 Kg)

Name : Ashish
Medal : Best Boxer

20th Asian Junior Athletics Championship, Yecheon, South Korea, 02 to 08 Jun 2023

Name : Sunil Kumar
Sport : Decathlon
Medal : Gold Medal

Name : Shubham Lohakare
Sport : Javelin Throw
Medal : Silver Medal

62nd Inter State National Sr Athletic Championship, Bhubaneswar, 15 To 19 Jun 2023

Name : Karthik Kumar (Right)
Name : Gulveer Singh (Left)
Medal : Gold & Silver (10000m)

Name : Sandeep Kumar (Right)
Name : Servin S (Left)
Sport : Javelin Throw
Medal : Gold & Silver (20 Km Race Walk)

Name : Balkishan
Medal : Gold (3000m S/C)

Name : Krishan
Medal : Gold (800m)

Name : Vikas
Medal : Bronze (35 KM Race Walk)

Name : Jinson Johnson
Medal : Gold (1500m)

Name : Gulveer Singh
Medal : Gold (5000m)

Name : Harmanjot Singh
Medal : Silver (5000m)

Name : Yashas P
Medal : Gold (400 MH)

Name : Santosh Kumar T
Medal : Silver (400 MH)

Name : Arokia Rajiv
Name : Satish K
Name : Santosh Kumar
Medal : Gold (4x400m Relay)

Name : S Siva
Medal : Gold (Pole Vault)

Name : Sarvesh Anil Kushare
Medal : Gold (High Jump)

Name : Gokul S
Medal : Bronze (Decathlon)

76th Senior National Aquatic (Diving) Championship, Bengaluru, 21 to 25 Jun 2023

Name : H London Singh
Medal : Gold (1 Mtr SB)
Medal : Bronze (3 Mtr SB)

Name : Sourav Debnath
Medal : Gold (10 Mtr RF)

Name : Surajit Rajbanshi
Medal : Gold (3 Mtr SB)
Medal : Silver (1 Mtr SB)

Name : Wilson Singh
Medal : Silver (10 Mtr RF)

Archery World Cup Stage - III, Medellin Colombia, 13 to 18 Jun 2023

Name : Bommadevara Dhiraj
Team : Recurve
Medal : Bronze

72nd Inter Services Aquatics (Diving discp) Championship, AFS Yelahanka, Banglore, 12 to 16 Jun 2023

Name : Surajit Rajbanshi
Medal : Gold (3m SB)

Name : London Singh
Medal : Gold (1m SB)
Medal : Silver (3m SB)

Name : Sourav Debnath
Medal : Gold (10m PF)

Name : Amit Dey
Medal : Bronze

Name : Sandip Das
Medal : Silver (1m SB)

Name : N Willson Singh
Medal : Silver (1m SB)
Medal : Bronze (3m SB)
Medal : Silver (10m PF)

Inter State National Sr Athletic Championship, Bhubaneswar, 15 to 18 Jun 2023

Name : Karthik Kumar (Right)
Name : Gulveer Singh (Left)
Medal : Gold & Silver (Q for AG) (10000m)

Name : Sandeep Kumar (Right)
Name : Servin S (Left)
Medal : Gold & Silver (20 Km Race Walk)

KIU Games, Lucknow, 31 May to 03 Jun 23

Name : Jettlee Singh
Medal : Bronze (Epee Event)

Name : Shubham
Medal : Sliver (Epee Event)

Name : Shubham (Right) Name : Jetlee Singh (Second Right)
Medal : Gold (Team) (Epee Event)

Name : Ajay Kumar (Second Right)
Medal : Silver (Team) (Epee Event)

Name : Ajay Kumar (Second Right)
Medal : Silver (Team) (Epee Event)

Name : Akash Kumar
Medal : Gold (Foil Event)

Asian Wrestling Championship, Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan, 10 to 18 Jun 2023

Name : Pravin Patil
Medal : Bronze
(GR - 60 Kg) (112 Engr Regt)

Name : Bhateri
Medal : Sliver (WW - 65 Kg)

Name : Mohit Kumar
Medal : Gold
(FS - 65 Kg) (Arty Centre, NRC)

Asian Wrestling Championship, Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan, 10 to 14 Jun 2023

Name : Sidhanath Patil
Medal : Silver
(Greco Roman - 48 Kg)

Name : Sachin Kumar
Medal : Sliver
(Greco Roman - 65 Kg)

5th Jr Boys National Boxing Championship, Itanagr, Arunachal Pradesh, 9 to 14 Jul 2023

Name : HARDIK
Medal : Gold (80 Kg)

Name : Hemant Sangwan
Medal : Gold (80 Kg)

Name : Rahul Kundu
Medal : Gold (70 Kg)

Name : Divash Katare
Medal : Gold (50 Kg)

Name : Kabi Raj
Medal : Gold (63 Kg)

Name : Mahesh
Medal : Gold (48 Kg)

Name : Prasant
Medal : Gold (66 Kg)

Name : Sahil Board
Medal : Gold (52 Kg)

Name : Sahil Sangwan
Medal : Gold (75 Kg)

Name : Devang
Medal : Silver & Best Promosing Boxer (54 Kg)

25th Asian Athletics Championship Bangkok, Thailand, 12 to 16 Jul 2023

Name : Santosh Kumar T
Medal : Bronze (400M Hurdles)

Name : Sarvesh Kushare Anil
Medal : Silver (High Jump)

Name : Manu DP (Left)
Medal : Silver (Javelin Throw)

Name : Kishan Kumar
Medal : Silver (800m)

39th Sub Jr and 49th Jr National Aquatics Championship, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, 18 to 22 Jul 2023

Name : Indiver Sairem
Medal : Gold
(3 mtr SB & HB (Gp - I))

Name : Y Premson Meitei
Medal : Gold & Silver
(1 mtr SB & HB (Gp - I))

Name : L Dexson Singh
Medal : Bronze (HB (Gp - I))

Name : Risav Das
Medal : Gold & Silver
(3 mtr SB & HB (Gp - II))

Name : Rupam Gogoi
Medal : Gold, Silver & Bronze
(1 Mtr SB, 3 Mtr SB & HB (Gp - II))

Name : Shubhro Das
Medal : Silver (1 Mtr SB (Gp - I)

Name : Soumik Polley
Medal : Bronze (3 mtr SB (Gp - I))

Name : Supradeep Saha
Medal : Gold & Silver
(3 mtr SB & HB (Gp - II))

Diamond league, Silesia, Poland, 17 Jul 2023

Name : Avinash Sable
Medal : VSM (3000m S/C)
Position : 6th

Selection trials for AG 2023, Indira Gandhi Stadium, New Delhi, 22 to 23 Jul 2023

Name : Deepak Punia
VSM (Q for AG 2023)

Name : Gyanender
(Q for AG 2023)

Sr, Jr & Youth Commonwealth Weightlifting Championship, Greater Noida, 12 to 16 Jul 2023

Name : Mukund Aher
Medal : Gold (Sr & Jr Cat - 55 Kg)

Name : S Guru Naidu
Medal : Silver (Jr & Youth cat - 55 Kg)

Name : Sidhanta Gogoi
Medal : Gold (Jr Cat - 61 Kg)

Name : Bedabrat Bharali
Medal : Gold (Youth Cat - 67 Kg)

Name : Golom Tinku
Medal : Gold (Youth Cat - 61 Kg)

Name : Markio Tario
Medal : Gold (Jr Cat - 67 Kg)

Name : Shankar Lapung
Medal : Silver (Jr Cat - 61 Kg)

Name : Ajay Singh
Medal : Gold (Sr Cat - 81 Kg)

Name : Jagdish V
Medal : Bronze (Sr Cat - 96 Kg)

U-20 Asian Wrestling Championship, Amman, Jordan, 12 to 20 Jul 2023

Name : Mohit Kumar
Medal : Gold (Free Style - 61 Kg)

Asian Junior & Youth Weightlifting Championship, Gautam Buddha University, Greater Noida, 28 Jul to 05 Aug 2023

Name : S Guru Naidu
Medal : Silver (Youth A Group Cat - 55 Kg)

Name : Mukund Aher
Medal : Silver (Junior A Group Cat - 55 Kg)

Name : Sidhanta Gogoi
Medal : Gold (Junior A Group Cat - 61 Kg)

Name : Shankar Lapung
Medal : Bronze (Junior A Group Cat - 61 Kg)

Name : Bedabrat Bharali
Medal : Gold (Youth B Group Cat - 67 Kg)

Name : B Venkata Krishna
Medal : Silver (Youth B Group Cat - 73 Kg)

U-17 World Wrestling Championship, Istanbul, Turkey, 31 Jul to 06 Aug 2023

Name : Sachin Kumar
Medal : Bronze (65 Kg (Greco Roman))

13th Singapore National Diving Championship 2023, OCBC Aquatic Centre, Singapore, 29 Aug to 05 Sep 2023

Name : London Singh
Medal : Silver (1 Mtr SB)

23rd Asian Archery Championship Bangkok, Thailand 03 To 12 Nov 2023

Name : Bommadevara Dhiraj
Medal : Silver

39th Su Jr National Aquatic Championship 18 To 21 Jul 2023 At Chennai

Name : Y Premson
Medal : Gold (Platform)
Silver (1 Mtr SB)

Name : Idiver Sairam
Medal : Gold (Platform, 3mtr SB)

Name : Dersan Singh
Medal : Bronze (Platform)

Name : Shubro Das
Medal : Silver (1mtr SB)

Name : Supradeep Saha
Medal : - Gold
Bronze (Platform, 1mtr SB)

Name : Rupam Gogai
Medal : Gold (1mtr Sb)
Silver (3mtr SB)
Bronze (Platform)

Name : Soumik Poley
Medal : Bronze (3mtr SB)

Name : Rirav Das
Medal : Gold (3mtr SB)
Silver (Platform)

Asian Junior & Youth Weightlifting Championship At Gautam Buddha University, Greater Noida 28 Jul To 05 Aug 2023

Name : Guru Naidu
Medal : Silver
(Youth A Group Cat - 55 Kg)

Name : Mukund Aher
Medal : Silver
(Junior A Group Cat - 55 Kg)

Name : Sidhanta Gogoi
Medal : Gold
(Junior A Group Cat - 61 Kg)

Name : Shankar Lapung
Medal : Bronze
(Junior A Group Cat - 61 Kg)

Name : Bedabrat Bharali
Medal : Gold
(Youth B Group Cat - 67 Kg)

Name : Venkata Krishna
Medal : Silver
(Youth B Group Cat - 73 Kg)

Diamond League Held At Zurich, Switzerland, 31 Aug 2023

Name : Neeraj Chopra
Medal : Silver

U-17 World Wrestling Championship Istanbul, Turkey 31 Jul To 06 Aug 2023

Name : Sachin Kumar
Medal : Bronze

World Wrestling Championship Amman City, Jordan 14 Aug To 20 Aug 2023

Name : Mohit Kumar
Medal : Gold

Name : Deepak Punia
Medal : Bronze

TCS World 10K Race Bengaluru, Karnataka, 21 May 2023

Name : Harmanjot Singh
Medal : Silver

Name : Uttam Chand
Medal : Bronze

6th Youth Men National Boxing Championship Gangtok, Sikkim,12 To 18 Jun 2023

Name : Pravin Patil
Medal : Bronze
(GR - 60 Kg) (112 Engr Regt)

Name : Bhateri
Medal : Sliver (WW - 65 Kg)

Name : Mohit Kumar
Medal : Gold
(FS - 65 Kg) (Arty Centre, NRC)

21st Memorial Boxing Tournament “mustafa Hajrulahovic Talijan” For Elite Men And Women Sarajevo, Bosnia And Herzegovina, 04 Sep To 10 Sep 2023

Name : Barun Singh
Medal : Gold

Name : Manish Kaushik
Medal : Gold

Name : Akash Kumar
Medal : Sliver

Diamond League Final Eugene, USA, 16 To 17 Sep 2023

Name : Neeraj Chopra
Medal : Silver (83.80mtr)
Rank : 2nd

U-20 World Wrestling Championship Amman City, Jordan, 14 Aug To 20 Aug 2023

Name : Mohit Kumar
Medal : Gold

Name : Deepak Punia
Medal : Bronze
On July 1, 2001 Army Sports Institute was established to tap vast talent pool of sportsmen serving in the Army

Sports Facilities